BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Sandwichessss :D

27th October 2010

Today was awesomeeee. don't you think so? erkkk.
Making curry puff? just fine
Tapi yang x bestnyeee...too much instructions~!!


Erghhh, Ari, jgn besar sgt, Ari ni mcm kecil sgt je doh ni, Ari, jgn nipis sgt, Ari cuba klu awk tebal sikit yang ni bley x? Ari, npe bentuk dia mcm ni, Ari itu, Ari ini. adoyyyyy =.= hehehe. sorry~!! 


I was seriously like ''Susah sgt, awk buat sendiri lahh??'' eheheh
Tapi xckp la mcm tu, kang kecil hati pulak. eheheh :D


Today was a lil bit hectic for me bcoz I woke up late in the morning -.-
As soon as I reached SMKAA   ada cikgu tggu kat gate. erkkk =.=
Geram betol la...3 org cikgu & pak guard sorang...


One of my friend said..''Cikgu *tot.tot.tot* ke yg tggu kat depan? hahha. awk tau x cikgu tu mmg emo sikit awk" dia ckp gitu~ wahahaha :D


Then, cikgu pun tnye "kenapa awk lmbat?" saya dgn muka innocent menjawab "bgn lambat cikgu"
Pastu cikgu ckp "isk2. bdk ini, ni mesti onl faceB" then, sy ckp "mana ada cikgu"~ 


Seriouslyyy. I woke up late dis morning not bcoz of faceB~!! :D
Something else. haha


Then, cikgu beri borang dimerit, kene la dimerit 5 mata =.=
Dis year first time kene dimerit~ *sighhh -____-


Yang saya pelik bin ajaib tu, cikgu siap boley tnye lagi, npee awk xbagi alasan yg boleh diguna pakai?? means mcm kereta rosak ke?? *nmpk sgt cikgu yg mengajar kte tipu. haha


Saya pun bermonolog dalaman, ''kalau saya bgtau kat cikgu, cikgu nak percaya keee??" selama sy di smkaa ni, kawan sy slalu ckp, "apa la cikgu ni, org bagi explaination xnk dgr"


Hahaha. klu boleyy sy nk ckp jeee, lembu lalu kat tgh jalan, so xkan kteorg nk lggr -___-


Okayy2. then sy terpaksa lalu kat jalan belakang sbb kelas dh start(except form 3 yang sememangnya merempat n lepak~!!) heheh.. yelaaa.. xkan nk lalu kat tgh2 tapak perhimpunan tu, semua pandang kang. ahax  -^^-


Smpi kat dataran minda...dah mula start angkat brg dari bilik masakan yg TERsgt lah jauh nya~!! HAHA. ok.ok. xdela jauh mane pun~ 


Bnyk sgt brg nak kene bwk turun~ haihhh. tapi BEST :D
One of my friend told me, apa kata kita bawak turun je bilik masakan tu, senang cite~
Hahaha. LOL :D


Seriouslyy cakap ni, banyak kali kot kteorg lalu kat tapak perhimpunan tu~ rasanya cikgu yg mengajar dlm klas pun naik bosan asyik tgk muka yang sama je. haha :D ~


Sesampai kat kantin je, mesti ada lagi brg yg nk kene amik lagi~ =.=


PASTU, start by making egg sandwichhhh....yummyyy*
Sedappp keee?? *big question mark there !


*captured




Yeahman..bnyk lagi roti~


Letakkk telur hancur~ 

Sponsored by: Gardenia
*sungguh enak dimakan begitu saja~ 

Rotiiiii :D 


Hectic :) 

Hmmmm -____- 

Ni dah lupa apa kesss :D 

Hahahha :D *xtau npee ketawa~


So, saya hanya mkn satu keping roti sahaja~!! haha :D
Nice but....ehemm2. hehhe


Guys,

Stay tuned k?
Moreee pix to come *currypuffff

Its 12:45am.
Time to sleep dy :D

Stayy tuneddd
Salam :)




Saturday, October 23, 2010

Its a girl :)

All little girls should be told they're pretty, even if they aren't, kan?? :)
My life when i was little was damnly awesomeee. hehe 
Walaupun bkn nye ingt sgt... haha.
Thx to my parents --> Mohd Rozzari b. Badri Uzzaman & Roziana bt. Sulaiman
Loveeee`emm  


Here's some pix*
Supermodels are over, and the new picture girl has become the television actress~!!
Kidding la weyh~
*snap snap


*my bro hugged a pink teddy bearr? LOL :D




Hahhaa. comel kan.kan.kan? *perasan




FYI, yg pki kaen pelikat kat belakang tu kan, Arwah Atuk Badri Uzzaman :)
Dis pix was taken at Kampung, Taiping, Perakk :D




Hahahha :D
Smpi sekarang kot still bwt mcm tu lagi..
Ala..common la tu kan. habit masing-masing :)


As a little girl, I ues to daydreammm, its exiciting, wasn't?


I was the only girl in my family


It's a good thing I was born a girl, otherwise I'd be a drag queen. bhahaha :DD


I'm very happy with the way I look. I wake up some morning, catch myself in the bathroom mirror, and go, 'hey girl, you're alright'. But on the other hand, I find the website stuff, and the polls, something completely removed from my own personal life. You can't take anything like that too seriously, otherwise you'd end up in the loony bin, righttt?


Hey, I'm a girl, and like to play dress-up. hahah :D
*wellll D:
Like every other girl in the world, my most embarrassing moment had to do with a guy completely turning me down. His loss! -____-
But things get diff now. I found a guy which an adorable, funny, loving, lovely, indulgent and so onn in my life..
Hehehehe :)

What is free time? Ima girl & my free moments are filled with joyous. haha. ye kot =.=
& sure, my childhood was awesomee :)
And one thing, I used to be Snow White but I drifted.
Bhahhaa. jerksss~!! :P
Tipu jeee tau. hehe


Every girl likes to be thought of and made to feel special. 
Kiana Tom 




Hello WORLD :)

Hyeee. dis was my very first in posting blog. Its very lovely to have my own not-so-personal pagee. I'll update you guys bout my life. dis blog wouldn't be so personal... :D 




To tell the truth is revolutionary. kan??
Hahahha. byeee.
Have fun readinggg :P

Thisss cutie kitten wif cherry on top. haha :D

Hmmm. dis cat was found around Masjid Bukit Sekilau. whatt a pityy kitten :(
Abg jumpa otw blk masjid
Dia sgt la comel nya. MasyaAllah~
It was really damnly cute glee

Here's some pix dat i'd captured :D









Ibu & Abg mandikan dia, n its shivering :)
So cute & adorable, right?
Maybe akan hantar dia ke Pusat Perlindungan Kucing..kot :)
Kami xley nk bela dis cat bcoz dh ada kucing^^

Nywayyy, dis pity cat...damnly adorable
Look at its(as kte xtau jantina dia) eyessss. 
Gerammm.. :D


Stufff~

As familyyy --> Its the bond we create thats make us special

                                                                      

                                                                    






Friendship... is not something you learn in school. But if you haven't learned the meaning of friendship, you really haven't learned anything.

Love'em damn muchh <3

Remind me almost every hour of my life

A successful man is one who can lay a firm foundation with the bricks others have thrown at him. 
David Brinkley 

Action is the foundational key to all success. 
Pablo Picasso 

Always bear in mind that your own resolution to succeed is more important than any other. 
Abraham Lincoln 

Defeat is not the worst of failures. Not to have tried is the true failure. 
George Edward Woodberry 

Develop success from failures. Discouragement and failure are two of the surest stepping stones to success. 
Dale Carnegie 

Don't aim for success if you want it; just do what you love and believe in, and it will come naturally. 
David Frost 

Don't confuse fame with success. Madonna is one; Helen Keller is the other. 
Erma Bombeck 

Failure is success if we learn from it. 
Malcolm Forbes 

Flaming enthusiasm, backed up by horse sense and persistence, is the quality that most frequently makes for success. 
Dale Carnegie 

Formula for success: rise early, work hard, strike oil. 
J. Paul Getty 

How can they say my life is not a success? Have I not for more than sixty years got enough to eat and escaped being eaten? 
Logan P. Smith 

I couldn't wait for success, so I went ahead without it. 
Jonathan Winters 

Creativity~

Let bygones be bygones

It would be so much better if i didnt met u.
So, i guess dis is how the story ends, rite?

If you don't have anything good to say,
Then, shut the fuck off~ !!

Nothing hurts moree than somebody that  meant everything to you,
But you meant nothing to dat somebodyy. isn it??

After a while,
You'd think we eventuallyy  learnt :PP

Movee on.its just a rotten chapter in the past
But dont close the book, just turn the pagee

LET GO~!!
Nothing worth holding onto^^

Its annoying & irritating.
TQ & BYE :)