BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS

Thursday, November 29, 2012

Day 3

I guess Im fine for today. Holiday just super boring :(

Wednesday, November 28, 2012

Brave? No.

Cause lately all we do is fight
and everytime it cuts me deeper
-Hinder-

Just so you know, I am brave enough. Brave enough to forget you. Brave enough to get over you. Brave enough to give back your heart. Brave enough to swallow all these. Brave enough to watch you with her. Brave enough to think that this is all will sway away. Brave enough to face you. Brave enough to know I'll find someone better. Brave enough to know how much you love her. Brave enough to stand alone. Brave enough to walk the first step without you. Brave enough to wake up from my sleep. Brave enough to show you how much this can hurt me but change me inside. Brave enough to know and take the fact that you can still say I love You to her when we are still in our lovebird. Brave enough to be brave. Brave enough to still box this feeling up. Brave enough to show how I WILL be happy. Im brave because Allah. Because I know this is just a test from Him. Because I know when Allah send a sadness He will give twice a joy. Its so damn funny when you said that Allah itu Maha Kaya and you said that We all need changes. Well, I can see the changes you've made. The changes that really changed all my thought towards the good side of you. The changes that is not really should called a change. The changes that happened a day? The changes that hurt one side? The changes that willing to left someone without any good or concrete reason? The changes with loving someone better? The changes that you take which is loving someone you said better. The changes that the fact you're actually in love with someone else. Yes. Actually it is that right? Its okay. You are a good guy. Take care. I got this. This is all my fault. YES My fault and mad. Take the blame on me.

And I hope I can be really brave to take all these and Yes Its all over when you said You love her. I will always remember this. Always and always. Its hurt alot. Alot. Alot Alot. Alot Alot. Alot. You did it not once but twice with your excuse hati saya lembut. Ha ha? Making jokes are you? (Dont tell me) And yes I love someone that is in love with someone else. I still love you. Hmmmm. Thats all my friend. I hope all of you can read this and by the time we met lets not talk about this anymore. I've had enough. I've cried a lot. Alot. And these tears wont change anything. At all. We have done a lot of growing up and you opened my eyes that we were never meant to be together. And I think you should know this You deserve better than me :)

Its safe to say that Im ready to let you leave...
Mohd Al-Fatah, take care and May Allah bless you.



Tuesday, November 27, 2012

Booo.

But baby dont cry ay ay ay ay ayya yaaay
You had my heart
Atleast for the most part
Cause everybody gonna die sometimes

So I cross my heart and I hope you die.

-OneMoreNight-

Rotting

First attempt after SPM
Yes Spm is over. Glad? Nope. I just wrote 5 posts in 2012?! And its all just a piece of craps? Are you kidding me? Ha ha

Btw the title says it all Before SPM its about ever-single-thing After SPM rotting in home. As simple as that.